Our Candidates

 

As candidates are endorsed by the King County Democrats they will be listed below.

WA Senator Dst.#31 Michelle R Rylands
WA Senator Dst.#37 Rebecca Saldaña
WA Senator Dst.#45 Manka Dhingra
WA Senator Dst.#48 Patty Kuderer
WA Representative Dst.#31, Pos.#2 Nate Lowry
WA Representative Dst.#48, Pos.#1 Vandana Slatter
WA Appeals Ct Div.I Judge Dst.#1, Pos.#2 Michael Spearman
WA Appeals Ct Div.I Judge Dst.#1, Pos.#5 David Mann
KC Executive Dow Constantine
KC Sheriff John Urquhart
KC Council Dst.#1 Rod Dembowski
KC Council Dst.#3 John Murphy
KC Council Dst.#5 Dave Upthegrove
KC Council Dst.#9 Denice Carnahan
Port Commissioner Pos.#1 John Creighton
Port Commissioner Pos.#3 Ahmed Abdi
Port Commissioner Pos.#4 Peter Steinbrueck
Seattle Council Pos.#8 Teresa Mosqueda
Seattle Council Pos.#9 M Lorena González
Seattle City Attorney Pete Holmes
Auburn Council Pos.#6 Larry Brown
Bellevue Council Pos.#4 Karol Brown
Bellevue Council Pos.#5 Janice Zahn
Bellevue Council Pos.#6 Lynne Robinson
Bothell Council Pos.#3 Rosemary McAuliffe
Bothell Council Pos.#3 Victoria (Vicki) Somppi
Bothell Council Pos.#7 Aaron Moreau-Cook
Burien Council Pos.#1 Pedro E. Olguin
Burien Council Pos.#3 Jimmy Matta
Burien Council Pos.#5 Nancy Tosta
Burien Council Pos.#7 Krystal Marx
Des Moines Council Pos.#1 Anthony Martinelli
Des Moines Council Pos.#7 Chad Harper
Federal Way Council Pos.#2 Jesse Johnson
Federal Way Council Pos.#6 Roger G Flygare
Kenmore Council Pos.#2 Joe Marshall
Kenmore Council Pos.#4 Nigel Herbig
Kenmore Council Pos.#6 Debra Srebnik
Kirkland Council Pos.#7 Jon Pascal
Lake Forest Park Council Pos.#3 Benjamin Gonzalez O'Brien
Lake Forest Park Council Pos.#5 Mark S Phillips
Lake Forest Park Council Pos.#7 John Resha
Mercer Island Council Pos.#4 Joy Langley
Redmond Council Pos.#4 Tanika Padhye
Renton Council Pos.#6 Jamian L Smith
Sammamish Council Pos.#1 Jason Ritchie
Sammamish Council Pos.#5 Rituja Indapure
Sammamish Council Pos.#7 Pamela Stuart
Shoreline Council Pos.#1 Jin-Ah Kim
Shoreline Council Pos.#5 Carolyn Ahlgreen
Shoreline Council Pos.#5 Susan Chang
Shoreline Council Pos.#7 Christopher Roberts
Tukwila Council Pos.#5 Zak Idan
Tukwila Council Pos.#7 De'Sean Quinn
Woodinville Council Pos.#5 Susan Boundy-Sanders
Kent Muni Court Judge Pos.#1 Karli Kristine Jorgensen
School 001 Seattle Director Dst.#4 Eden Mack
School 001 Seattle Director Dst.#5 Zachary (Pullin) DeWolf
School 001 Seattle Director Dst.#7 Betty Patu
School 400 Mercer Island Director Pos.#4 Diana Lein
School 412 Shoreline Director Dst.#2 Heather Fralick
School 417 Northshore Director Dst.#2 Bob Swain
Fire 10 Commissioner Pos.#1 Gloria Hatcher-Mays